Swimming All-Americans

Women's All-American List

Name

Events

Year

Victoria Ramirez 50 free 2009
Victoria Ramirez 50 free, 800 free relay 2008
Rose Bergash 800 free relay 2008
Erin Welch 800 free relay 2008
Deardra Duffy 800 free relay 2008
Kaydi Barrus 50 back, 100 back, 800 free relay 2005
Kerry Cunion 200 free, 500 free, 800 free relay 2005
Lindi Houser 50 fly, 100 fly, 800 free relay 2005
Acela Magana 1650 free 2005
Kathleen Merrill 800 free relay 2005
Kaydi Barrus 50 back, 100 back, 200 free relay, 400 free relay, 800 free relay, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay 2004
Kerry Cunion 200 free, 200 free relay, 400 medley relay, 400 free relay, 800 free relay 2004
Amber Haverstock 500 free, 1650 free, 100 breast, 200 free, 400 medley relay, 200 medley relay, 400 free relay, 800 free relay 2004
Danielle Kahn 500 free, 50 back, 100 back, 400 medley relay, 200 medley relay, 400 free relay, 800 free relay 2004
Kaitlin Kubli 500 free, 50 back, 100 back, 200 free relay, 400 free relay, 800 free relay 2004
Lindi Houser 100 fly, 200 free relay, 400 medley relay, 200 medley relay 2004
Sally Scheppman 50 back, 50 fly, 100 fly 2000
Stacy Spilman 50 breast, 100 breast 2000
Shalis Jones 50 breast 1999

Jennifer Hanisits

100 IM, 200 IM, 100 fly, 200 free relay, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay, 400 free relay

1998

Sally Scheppman

50 back, 100 back, 50 fly, 200 free relay, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay, 400 free relay

1998

Michelle Spilman

200 freestyle

1998

Johnnica Phelps 
 

200 free relay, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay, 400 free relay

1998

Becky Watkins

200 free relay, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay, 400 free relay

1998

Maria Seymour

butterfly

1974, 1975

Jo Guerrero

 

1973, 1974

Susan Smith

 

1973

Julie Sutliff

 

1973

 

Men's All-American List

Name

Events

Year

Jason Singh

100 back, 200 back 2009

Robert Watson

200 back, 400 IM 2009

Daniel Rodda

100 fly, 200 fly 2009

Jason Singh

100 back, 200 back, 200 free relay, 800 free relay, 200 medley relay 2008

Nicholas Rohr

200 free relay, 800 free relay, 200 medley relay 2008

Daniel Rodda

100 fly, 200 fly, 200 free relay, 800 free relay, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay 2008

Robert Watson

200 back, 400 IM, 200 free relay, 800 free relay, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay 2008

John Cooper

400 medley relay, 800 free relay 2008

Robert Watson

400 IM 2006

Matt Casto

200 breast, 200 IM, 400 IM 2003

Sean Raycraft

200 free, 500 free, 1650 free, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay, 400 free relay, 800 free relay 2002

Andrew Burton

500 free, 100 fly, 200 fly, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay, 400 free relay, 800 free relay 2002

Matt Casto

100 breast, 200 breast, 200 IM, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay, 400 free relay, 800 free relay 2002

Agustus Nicola

100 breast, 200 breast, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay, 400 free relay, 800 free relay 2002

Andrew Burton

500 free, 100 fly, 200 fly

2001

Agustus Nicola

100 breast, 200 breast

2001

Devin Harris

 

1986

Keith Frostad

 

1986

Chris Hansen

 

1983

Mark Gayton

 

1977

Steve Dauksavage

 

1974

Pat Hughes

 

1974

Don Naygrow

 

1971

John Stocks

 

1969

Gary Olson

 

1969

Dave Cross

 

1969

Todd Van Santen

 

1969

Bill Wirtz

 

1957

Charles Strayer

 

1957

Brooks de Laneux

 

1955

Kent Addison

 

1953

Don Mohr

 

1953

Fred Hodder

 

1953

Odis Hunt

 

1953

Ralph Talbert

 

1953, 1954