All-Time Inductees

Name Induction Year Sport Years at Sac City
Jared Brown full bio Jared Brown 2017 Football 1991-92
Matt Casto full bio Matt Casto 2017 Swimming 2002-03
Malachi Davis full bio Malachi Davis 2017 Men's Track & Field 1997-98
LaSadies McClain full bio LaSadies McClain 2017 Women's Track & Field 2003-05
Shannon Padovan full bio Shannon Padovan 2017 Softball 1987-88
Deja Sweeney full bio Deja Sweeney 2017 Volleyball 2003-04
Joe Thurston full bio Joe Thurston 2017 Baseball 1998-99
Charles Walker full bio Charles Walker 2017 Men's Basketball 1960-61
Jackie Corriea full bio Jackie Corriea 2015 Track & Field 1998-99
Ed Delzer full bio Ed Delzer 2015 Baseball 1981-82
Percy Green full bio Percy Green 2015 Football 1963-64
Tina Green full bio Tina Green 2015 Basketball 1989-90; 1991-92
Rich Hanna full bio Rich Hanna 2015 Cross Country 1982-83
Lyndsey Klein full bio Lyndsey Klein 2015 Softball 1997-98
Jaquillia Lewis full bio Jaquillia Lewis 2015 Track & Field 1998-99
John Ming full bio John Ming 2015 Wrestling 1969-70
Kim (Gonzalez) Craven full bio Kim (Gonzalez) Craven 2013 Softball 1992
Carl Littlefield full bio Carl Littlefield 2013 Football / Rugby 1935-36
Charlene Manley full bio Charlene Manley 2013 Softball 1987-88
Beyonka (McDowell) Marshall full bio Beyonka (McDowell) Marshall 2013 Track & Field 2003
Jamie Nieto full bio Jamie Nieto 2013 Track & Field 1995-97
Don Ramos full bio Don Ramos 2013 Track & Field 1957-59
Tony Stathos full bio Tony Stathos 2013 Baseball 1951
Kristen Sullivan full bio Kristen Sullivan 2013 Volleyball 1996-97
Seneca Wallace full bio Seneca Wallace 2013 Football 1999-2000
Larry Wolfe full bio Larry Wolfe 2013 Baseball / Basketball 1972-73
Dell Fishback full bio Dell Fishback 2011 Track & Field 1934-35
Denise Jackson full bio Denise Jackson 2011 Volleyball / Softball 1994-96
Clyde Keller full bio Clyde Keller 2011 Baseball 1986-87
Marshall Land full bio Marshall Land 2011 Football / Track & Field 1983-85
Robert Lanza full bio Robert Lanza 2011 Track & Field Coach / Cross Country Coach 1969-2003
Kim Martinez full bio Kim Martinez 2011 Basketball / Softball 1994-96
Blu Taylor full bio Blu Taylor 2011 Wrestling 1987-88
Leo Woodfork full bio Leo Woodfork 2011 Wrestling 1986-87
Beth Hightower full bio Beth Hightower 2009 Women’s Sports Pioneer 1939-61
Carol (Chants) James full bio Carol (Chants) James 2009 Basketball / Softball / Field Hockey / Track & Field 1965-67
Jeff Kubiak full bio Jeff Kubiak 2009 Swimming 1984
Shawna Smith-Verga full bio Shawna Smith-Verga 2009 Softball 1982-83
Alex Van Dyke full bio Alex Van Dyke 2009 Football / Track & Field 1992-94
Pete Vartanian full bio Pete Vartanian 2009 Football / Baseball 1951-52
1941-42 Track & Field Teams full bio 1941-42 Track & Field Teams 2006 Track & Field 1941-42
1981 Football Team full bio 1981 Football Team 2006 Football 1981
Jeff Blauser full bio Jeff Blauser 2005 Baseball 1984
Tony Donadio full bio Tony Donadio 2005 Football 1929-30
Tommy Kono full bio Tommy Kono 2005 Weightlifting 1948
Jay "J.C." Masters full bio Jay "J.C." Masters 2005 Baseball / Basketball 1951-53
Greg Vaughn full bio Greg Vaughn 2005 Baseball 1984-85
Mariel Vaughn full bio Mariel Vaughn 2005 Softball 1987-88
Chenita Bradley full bio Chenita Bradley 2004 Volleyball / Basketball / Softball 1981-83
Bill Hickey full bio Bill Hickey 2004 Wrestling Coach 1969-1992
Jan High full bio Jan High 2004 Basketball Coach / Swimming Coach / Athletic Director 1969-2002
Mark Loomis full bio Mark Loomis 2004 Wrestling 1979-80
Ralph Ralbert full bio Ralph Ralbert 2004 Swimming 1951-53
Scott Teuscher full bio Scott Teuscher 2004 Wrestling 1997-81
Sue Towne-Mortensen full bio Sue Towne-Mortensen 2004 Basketball / Softball 1976-78
Girtha Davis full bio Girtha Davis 2003 Basketball / Softball / Field Hockey / Track & Field 1966-68; 1970-2003
Nicki Dennis-Stephens full bio Nicki Dennis-Stephens 2003 Softball 1987-88
Ken Forsch full bio Ken Forsch 2003 Basketball / Baseball 1964-67
David Kilson full bio David Kilson 2003 Football 1979-81
Geno Petralli full bio Geno Petralli 2003 Baseball 1977-78
Tom Relles full bio Tom Relles 2003 Football 1962
Jose Reyes full bio Jose Reyes 2003 Wrestling 1983-84
Perry Schwartz full bio Perry Schwartz 2003 Football 1935
Jerry Weinstein full bio Jerry Weinstein 2003 Baseball Coach 1974-1998
Cuno Barragan full bio Cuno Barragan 2002 Football / Baseball 1951-52
Faith Burleson Patterson full bio Faith Burleson Patterson 2002 Basketball / Track & Field 1980-82
Kelvin Hollins full bio Kelvin Hollins 2002 Track & Field 1981
Ken Hottman full bio Ken Hottman 2002 Baseball 1967, 1968
Lyle Jackson full bio Lyle Jackson 2002 Track & Field 1981
George Larsen full bio George Larsen 2002 Track & Field Coach / Cross Country Coach 1966-1984
Tracey McCarron full bio Tracey McCarron 2002 Softball 1984-85
Shiri Milton-Tannehill full bio Shiri Milton-Tannehill 2002 Volleyball / Basketball / Track & Field 1980-82
Roy Mosely full bio Roy Mosely 2002 Track & Field 1981
Edwin Salisbury full bio Edwin Salisbury 2002 Crew / Basketball Coach 1928-29
Nate Williams full bio Nate Williams 2002 Track & Field 1981
Joe Batiste full bio Joe Batiste 2001 Track & Field 1941-42
Jane Calhoun full bio Jane Calhoun 2001 Women's Sports Pioneer 1936-37; 1961-76
Gene Cronin full bio Gene Cronin 2001 Football 1952
Buck Martinez full bio Buck Martinez 2001 Baseball 1967
Ken Morton full bio Ken Morton 2001 Golf 1958-60
Larry Bowa full bio Larry Bowa 2000 Baseball 1964-65
Cheryl Bradley full bio Cheryl Bradley 2000 Volleyball / Basketball / Softball 1979-81
Ted Forbes full bio Ted Forbes 2000 Football / Basketball / Track & Field 1938-40
Henry Hines full bio Henry Hines 2000 Track & Field 1969
Roger "Jack" Parker full bio Roger "Jack" Parker 2000 Football / Track & Field 1933-36
Colleen Matsuhara full bio Colleen Matsuhara 1999 Volleyball / Basketball / Softball 1968-70
John McNamara full bio John McNamara 1999 Baseball 1951
Lou Nova full bio Lou Nova 1999 Football / Boxing / Track & Field 1933
1946 Men's Basketball Team full bio 1946 Men's Basketball Team 1998 Basketball 1945-46
Hack Applequist full bio Hack Applequist 1998 Football Coach / Baseball Coach / Athletic Director 1929-42
Steve Niles full bio Steve Niles 1998 Wrestling 1965
Chenita Rogers full bio Chenita Rogers 1998 Basketball / Softball 1983-85
George Stanich full bio George Stanich 1998 Basketball / Baseball / Track & Field 1946-47
Rena Barsanti full bio Rena Barsanti 1997 Softball Coach / Volleyball Coach / Athletic Director 1961-88
James Campen full bio James Campen 1997 Football 1981-82
Richard Pierucci full bio Richard Pierucci 1997 Football Coach / Baseball Coach / Athletic Director 1961-93
Darlene Smartt-Azzimi full bio Darlene Smartt-Azzimi 1997 Volleyball / Basketball / Softball 1977-79
L.D. Weldon full bio L.D. Weldon 1997 Track & Field Coach / Football Coach 1932-45
Robert Awalt full bio Robert Awalt 1996 Football 1983-84
Earl Hoos full bio Earl Hoos 1996 Swimming Coach / Water Polo Coach 1946-79
John "Spider" Jorgenson full bio John "Spider" Jorgenson 1996 Baseball 1939, 1941
Jack Mauger full bio Jack Mauger 1996 Basketball / Track & Field / Track & Field Coach 1931-33; 1953-62
H. Glenn Mercer full bio H. Glenn Mercer 1996 Crew / Basketball Coach 1930-46
Tom Moore full bio Tom Moore 1996 Track & Field 1933-34
Norma Prince full bio Norma Prince 1996 Women’s Sports Pioneer 1937-71